Zei, Japan Page

Other names: 瀬井

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.2706 Longitude 130.9383 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 16' 14N Long (DMS) 130° 56' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15992

Weather Charts


Zei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taragi (0.3 nm)
Shimozuru (0.4 nm)
Satonjo (0.6 nm)
Jizodo (0.7 nm)
Makado (0.7 nm)
Kobayashi (0.3 nm)
Waki (0.4 nm)
Minoda (0.5 nm)
Kogo (0.8 nm)
Uenoharu (0.4 nm)
Mobaru (0.5 nm)
Rengeji (0.5 nm)
Shigi (0.6 nm)
Chishanoki (0.7 nm)
Niwarago (0.7 nm)
Babada (0.5 nm)
Shinmura (0.6 nm)
Nozoe (0.6 nm)
Yokobaba (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 30 nm S 201 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 28 nm E 113
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 34 nm N 353 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 35 nm E 132 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 41 nm W 288 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
2.2 nm E Yunomae Station
2.7 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.0 nm W Kuma District, Kumamoto
4.5 nm NE Spiral bridge
7.2 nm S Areas protected under the Nature Conservation Law of Japan
7.9 nm SE 131st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:38 2016