Satonjo, Japan Page

Other names: 里城,Satonjō,さとんじょう

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.2744 Longitude 130.9281 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 16' 28N Long (DMS) 130° 55' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16182

Weather Charts


Satonjo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satonjo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satonjo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Makado (0.2 nm)
Taihomachi (0.4 nm)
Yoka (0.5 nm)
Hamanoue (0.8 nm)
Niiyama (0.5 nm)
Nagahira (0.7 nm)
Iwagochi (0.7 nm)
Kogo (0.7 nm)
Maruyama (0.8 nm)
Waki (0.3 nm)
Kobayashi (0.4 nm)
Zei (0.6 nm)
Shimozuru (0.4 nm)
Taragi (0.5 nm)
Ushijima (0.6 nm)
Jizodo (0.7 nm)
Babada (0.8 nm)
Higashi (1.0 nm)
Yokobaba (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 30 nm S 200 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 28 nm E 113
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 33 nm N 353 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 35 nm E 131 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 40 nm W 288 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
2.5 nm W Kuma District, Kumamoto
2.7 nm SE List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
2.6 nm E Yunomae Station
4.8 nm NE Spiral bridge
7.5 nm S Areas protected under the Nature Conservation Law of Japan
8.3 nm SE 131st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:28 2016