Kogo, Japan Page

Other names: こごう,Kogō,小川

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.2835 Longitude 130.9360 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 17' 1N Long (DMS) 130° 56' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13936

Weather Charts


Kogo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kogo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kogo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maruyama (0.3 nm)
Nagahira (0.4 nm)
Niiyama (0.5 nm)
Iwagochi (0.8 nm)
Suyama (0.9 nm)
Kojiino (0.6 nm) Minoda (0.6 nm)
Kumayama (0.6 nm)
Mobaru (0.7 nm)
Chishanoki (0.7 nm)
Otsuka (0.9 nm)
Kobayashi (0.5 nm)
Waki (0.5 nm)
Satonjo (0.7 nm)
Zei (0.8 nm)
Rengeji (0.8 nm)
Shimozuru (0.9 nm)
Makado (0.9 nm)
Taragi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 30 nm S 201 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 28 nm E 114
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 33 nm N 353 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 35 nm E 133 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 41 nm W 287 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm E Yunomae Station
2.7 nm SE List of Important Cultural Properties of Japan (Kamakura period: structures)
2.7 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.0 nm W Kuma District, Kumamoto
4.2 nm NE Spiral bridge
8.0 nm S Areas protected under the Nature Conservation Law of Japan
8.6 nm S 131st meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:46 2016