Komori, Japan Page

Other names: 小森

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.2706 Longitude 130.7542 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 16' 14N Long (DMS) 130° 45' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5242

Weather Charts


Komori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ukeno
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Omagari (1.3 nm) Nigorike (0.5 nm)
Awashima (0.7 nm)
Nishigochi (0.9 nm) Hirayama (0.3 nm)
Yanagino (0.5 nm)
Kamisono (0.7 nm)
Jonai (0.9 nm)
Shitanodan (1.2 nm)
Terayama (1.3 nm)
Shimojochi (1.3 nm)
Byudani (1.4 nm)
Masono (1.4 nm)
Idenokuchi (1.5 nm)
Terashita (1.5 nm)
Idenokuchi (1.5 nm)
Ichimaru (1.4 nm)
Misono (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 28 nm S 183 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 34 nm N 8 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 32 nm W 293 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 37 nm E 107
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 42 nm E 123 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm SW Nishi-Hitoyoshi Station
3.3 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
3.3 nm S Hitoyoshi Station
3.3 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kumamoto)
3.3 nm S List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
3.4 nm S List of National Treasures of Japan (shrines)
3.4 nm S Aoi Aso Shrine


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:43:39 2016