Shiromoto, Japan Page

Other names: 城本

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.2202 Longitude 130.7232 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 13N Long (DMS) 130° 43' 24E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6048

Weather Charts


Shiromoto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiromoto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiromoto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nakagamimachi (0.3 nm)
Okaki (0.8 nm)
Yamaguchi (1.1 nm)
Dan (0.4 nm)
Baba (0.5 nm)
Arake (0.7 nm)
Uriuda (0.7 nm)
Shimoharadamachi (0.8 nm)
Haneda (0.8 nm)
Nishimon (1.0 nm)
Ueno (1.0 nm)
Sagari (1.1 nm)
Shimobayashimachi (0.4 nm)
Onsenmachi (0.4 nm)
Nakabayashimachi (0.7 nm)
Shimosatsumazemachi (0.8 nm)
Shimoshiromotomachi (1.0 nm)
Kokaki (0.4 nm)
Shimotogoemachi (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 25 nm S 180 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 32 nm W 299 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 37 nm N 10 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 37 nm E 102
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 42 nm E 119 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Nishi-Hitoyoshi Station
1.5 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.6 nm E Aoi Aso Shrine
1.6 nm E List of National Treasures of Japan (shrines)
1.6 nm E Hitoyoshi Station
1.8 nm NW Watari Station (Kumamoto)
2.3 nm E Hitoyoshi Castle
2.5 nm E List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
2.5 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:02 2016