Sagari, Japan Page

Other names: 嵯峨里

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.2382 Longitude 130.7260 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 18N Long (DMS) 130° 43' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5515

Weather Charts


Sagari Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagari Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishimon (0.3 nm)
Uriuda (0.6 nm)
Ozaki (0.3 nm)
Shobu (0.6 nm)
Kamiharadamachi (0.8 nm)
Uchinuno (0.9 nm)
Masono (1.0 nm)
Ueno (0.5 nm)
Ushitsuka (0.7 nm)
Kamibayashimachi (1.0 nm)
Shimoharadamachi (0.3 nm)
Haneda (0.4 nm)
Arake (0.5 nm)
Dan (0.8 nm)
Baba (0.9 nm)
Nakabayashimachi (1.0 nm)
Shimobayashimachi (1.1 nm)
Nakagamimachi (1.1 nm)
Shiromoto (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 26 nm S 180 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 36 nm N 10 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 32 nm W 297 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 37 nm E 103
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 42 nm E 120 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Nishi-Hitoyoshi Station
1.6 nm W Watari Station (Kumamoto)
1.9 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.9 nm SE Hitoyoshi Station
2.0 nm SE List of National Treasures of Japan (shrines)
2.0 nm SE Aoi Aso Shrine
2.6 nm SE Hitoyoshi Castle
2.7 nm SE List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
2.7 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kumamoto)
3.0 nm W Naraguchi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:46 2016