Arake, Japan Page

Other names: 荒毛

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.2305 Longitude 130.7279 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 13' 50N Long (DMS) 130° 43' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5767

Weather Charts


Arake Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arake Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Arake Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Haneda
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimoharadamachi (0.2 nm)
Dan (0.5 nm)
Nishimon (0.5 nm)
Uriuda (0.6 nm)
Baba (0.6 nm)
Okaki (1.0 nm)
Sagari (0.5 nm)
Ozaki (0.7 nm)
Shobu (0.9 nm)
Ushitsuka (0.9 nm)
Ueno (0.4 nm)
Nakabayashimachi (0.6 nm)
Kamibayashimachi (0.8 nm)
Shimobayashimachi (0.6 nm)
Shiromoto (0.7 nm)
Nakagamimachi (0.7 nm)
Onsenmachi (0.9 nm)
Kokaki (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 25 nm S 181 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 36 nm N 10 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 32 nm W 297 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
RJFN Medium NYUTABARU 37 nm E 103
RJFM KMI Medium MIYAZAKI Miyazaki 42 nm E 119 All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Peach, Solaseed Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Nishi-Hitoyoshi Station
1.5 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kumamoto)
1.6 nm SE Hitoyoshi Station
1.6 nm SE List of National Treasures of Japan (shrines)
1.6 nm SE Aoi Aso Shrine
1.7 nm W Watari Station (Kumamoto)
2.3 nm SE Hitoyoshi Castle
2.4 nm E List of Goryeo Buddhist paintings
2.4 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Kumamoto)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:40:54 2016