Okirihata, Japan Page

Other names: 大切畑,オオキリハタ,Ōkirihata,おおきりはた

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.8445 Longitude 130.9294 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 40N Long (DMS) 130° 55' 46E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17098

Weather Charts


Okirihata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okirihata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Okirihata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kazate (0.3 nm)
Koga (0.5 nm)
Komori (0.7 nm)
Myogasako (0.8 nm)
Toriko (0.9 nm)
Mantoku (0.9 nm)
Kamitoriko (1.1 nm)
Shimokomori (1.3 nm)
Maezuru (1.3 nm)
Baba (1.3 nm)
Ozono (1.4 nm)
Kazurame (0.5 nm) Kuwazuru (0.7 nm)
Komori Bokuya (0.9 nm)
Hakamano (0.6 nm)
Idenokuchi (1.1 nm)
Miyayama (1.4 nm)
Miyayama (1.6 nm)
Tatara (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 3 nm W 263 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 30 nm E 69
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 36 nm W 300 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 38 nm N 318
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 44 nm W 241 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NW Seta Station (Kumamoto)
2.7 nm NE Tateno Station (Kumamoto)
3.5 nm NW Kikuchi District, Kumamoto
3.8 nm NW Higo-Ōzu Station
3.8 nm W List of airports in Japan
5.2 nm NE Akamizu Station
5.3 nm W Haramizu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:44 2016