Baba, Japan Page

Other names: 馬場,ババ,ばば

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.8537 Longitude 130.9053 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 51' 13N Long (DMS) 130° 54' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28656

Weather Charts


Baba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ozono
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Midorigaoka (0.9 nm)
Nishiharadai (1.4 nm)
Kamitoriko (0.3 nm)
Toriko (0.5 nm)
Koga (0.8 nm)
Kazurame (0.9 nm)
Kazate (1.1 nm)
Okirihata (1.3 nm)
Mantoku (0.7 nm)
Myogasako (0.9 nm)
Maezuru (0.9 nm)
Shinsho (0.9 nm)
Shimokomori (1.2 nm)
Komori (1.1 nm)
Hoshigaoka (1.2 nm)
Fuda (1.4 nm)
Keshozuka (1.7 nm)
Himuki (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 2 nm W 248 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 31 nm E 70
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 35 nm W 300 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 37 nm N 319
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 43 nm W 239 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Seta Station (Kumamoto)
2.4 nm NW Kikuchi District, Kumamoto
2.4 nm NW Higo-Ōzu Station
2.7 nm W List of airports in Japan
3.4 nm NE Tateno Station (Kumamoto)
4.0 nm W Haramizu Station
5.3 nm W Park Dome Kumamoto


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:23 2016