Myogasako, Japan Page

Other names: みょうがさこ,名ヶ迫,Myōgasako,ミョウガサコ

World:Japan:Kumamoto
Latitude 32.8402 Longitude 130.9135 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 32° 50' 25N Long (DMS) 130° 54' 49E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21421

Weather Charts


Myogasako Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myogasako Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Myogasako Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maezuru (0.5 nm)
Shinsho (1.0 nm)
Fuda (1.1 nm)
Mantoku (0.2 nm)
Koga (0.6 nm)
Toriko (0.8 nm)
Kamitoriko (0.8 nm)
Kazurame (0.8 nm)
Baba (0.9 nm)
Ozono (0.9 nm)
Komori (0.3 nm)
Kazate (0.5 nm)
Okirihata (0.8 nm)
Hakamano (1.1 nm)
Shimokomori (0.5 nm)
Miyayama (1.1 nm)
Tatara (1.2 nm)
Miyayama (1.2 nm)
Himuki (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFT KMJ Medium KUMAMOTO Kumamoto 2 nm W 266 All Nippon Airways, Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd., Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuji Dream Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Mandarin Airlines, Myanmar Airways International, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, TransAsia Airways
FR44640 Small Oitakenou Airport Bungo-ono 31 nm E 69
RJFS HSG Medium SAGA Saga 35 nm W 301 All Nippon Airways, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, T'way Air
RJDM Small Metabaru Air Base 38 nm N 319
RJDA AXJ Small AMAKUSA 43 nm W 240 Amakusa Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm N Seta Station (Kumamoto)
3.3 nm NW Kikuchi District, Kumamoto
2.9 nm W List of airports in Japan
3.3 nm NW Higo-Ōzu Station
3.4 nm NE Tateno Station (Kumamoto)
4.6 nm NW Haramizu Station
5.9 nm NE Akamizu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:51:32 2016