Edanishi, Japan Page

Other names: 荏田西

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.5495 Longitude 139.5495 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 58N Long (DMS) 139° 32' 58E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 741234

Weather Charts


Edanishi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Edanishi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Edanishi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ichigaocho (0.4 nm)
Shimoya-honmachi (0.7 nm)
Chigusadai (1.0 nm)
Obacho (1.1 nm)
Edakita (0.6 nm)
Azamino-minami (0.8 nm)
Misuzugaoka (0.9 nm)
Azamino (1.2 nm)
Edaminami (0.4 nm)
Edacho (0.6 nm)
Eda-minamicho (0.8 nm)
Edahigashi (0.8 nm)
Eda-higashicho (0.9 nm)
Nakagawa (1.1 nm)
Omaru (0.7 nm)
Mihanayama (0.8 nm)
Kuzugaya (0.9 nm)
Fujimigaoka (1.0 nm)
Takayama (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42795 Heli Minato-Mirai Heliport Yokohama 6 nm S 140
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 7 nm N 351 New Central Airservice
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 7 nm S 220
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 11 nm E 89 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 46 nm S 191 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Ichigao Station
0.6 nm N Eda Station (Kanagawa)
0.7 nm N 1977 Yokohama F-4 crash
0.7 nm S Kawawa High School
0.7 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
1.0 nm SE Tsuzuki-Fureai-no-Oka Station
1.2 nm N Caritas Junior College
1.2 nm N Azamino Station
1.2 nm N Azamino
1.3 nm S Kawawachō Station
1.1 nm W Fujigaoka Station (Kanagawa)
1.3 nm NE Nakagawa Station (Kanagawa)
1.2 nm E Center-Minami Station
1.4 nm E Yokohama History Museum
1.4 nm E Center-Kita Station
1.7 nm N Tama-Plaza Station
1.6 nm W Aobadai Station
1.7 nm SE German School of Tokyo Yokohama
1.8 nm NW Toin University of Yokohama
2.1 nm S Nakayama Station (Kanagawa)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:07 2016