Edaminami, Japan Page

Other names: 荏田南

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.5467 Longitude 139.5572 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 35° 32' 48N Long (DMS) 139° 33' 26E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 763557

Weather Charts


Edaminami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Edaminami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Edaminami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Edanishi (0.4 nm)
Ichigaocho (0.7 nm)
Edacho (0.5 nm)
Eda-minamicho (0.6 nm)
Eda-higashicho (0.7 nm)
Nakagawa (0.9 nm)
Edakita (0.9 nm)
Azamino-minami (1.1 nm)
Edahigashi (0.4 nm)
Chigasaki-chuo (0.8 nm)
Chigasaki-minami (1.0 nm)
Omaru (0.4 nm)
Mihanayama (0.6 nm)
Kuzugaya (0.6 nm)
Takayama (0.7 nm)
Fujimigaoka (0.8 nm)
Ninomaru (1.0 nm)
Hiradai (0.9 nm)
Kawawadai (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42795 Heli Minato-Mirai Heliport Yokohama 6 nm S 141
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 7 nm N 349 New Central Airservice
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 7 nm S 223
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 10 nm E 88 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 46 nm S 191 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Kawawa High School
0.6 nm S Tsuzuki-Fureai-no-Oka Station
0.8 nm N Eda Station (Kanagawa)
0.8 nm W Ichigao Station
0.8 nm E Center-Minami Station
1.0 nm NW 1977 Yokohama F-4 crash
1.1 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
1.2 nm S Kawawachō Station
1.2 nm NE Nakagawa Station (Kanagawa)
1.0 nm E Yokohama History Museum
1.3 nm N Azamino Station
1.1 nm E Center-Kita Station
1.3 nm N Azamino
1.4 nm N Caritas Junior College
1.3 nm SE German School of Tokyo Yokohama
1.4 nm W Fujigaoka Station (Kanagawa)
1.8 nm N Tama-Plaza Station
1.7 nm SE Nakamachidai Station
2.1 nm SW Nakayama Station (Kanagawa)
2.2 nm N Saginuma Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:08 2016