Edakita, Japan Page

Other names: 荏田北

World:Japan:Kanagawa
Latitude 35.5582 Longitude 139.5446 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 30N Long (DMS) 139° 32' 41E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 753659

Weather Charts


Edakita Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Edakita Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Edakita Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Misuzugaoka (0.3 nm)
Obacho (0.6 nm)
Kurosuda (0.9 nm)
Kakinokidai (0.9 nm)
Kamiya-motocho (0.9 nm)
Kuroganecho (1.1 nm)
Azamino-minami (0.3 nm)
Azamino (0.7 nm)
Shin'ishikawa (1.1 nm)
Ekoda (1.3 nm)
Mominokidai (1.2 nm)
Edacho (0.7 nm)
Eda-minamicho (1.0 nm)
Ichigaocho (0.6 nm)
Edanishi (0.6 nm)
Shimoya-honmachi (0.9 nm)
Edaminami (0.9 nm)
Fujigaoka (1.2 nm)
Chigusadai (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 6 nm N 353 New Central Airservice
FR42795 Heli Minato-Mirai Heliport Yokohama 7 nm S 141
RJTA NJA Medium ATSUGI NAF 7 nm S 216
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 11 nm E 91 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 47 nm S 191 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N 1977 Yokohama F-4 crash
0.2 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kanagawa)
0.3 nm E Eda Station (Kanagawa)
0.4 nm S Ichigao Station
0.6 nm N Caritas Junior College
0.8 nm NE Azamino Station
0.8 nm NE Azamino
1.3 nm S Kawawa High School
1.2 nm SW Fujigaoka Station (Kanagawa)
1.3 nm NE Tama-Plaza Station
1.3 nm E Nakagawa Station (Kanagawa)
1.5 nm SE Tsuzuki-Fureai-no-Oka Station
1.4 nm W Toin University of Yokohama
1.8 nm S Kawawachō Station
1.6 nm SW Aobadai Station
1.6 nm SE Center-Minami Station
1.7 nm E Center-Kita Station
1.7 nm E Yokohama History Museum
1.9 nm NW Registered Monument (Japan)
1.9 nm NE Saginuma Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:59 2016