Urashibahara, Japan Page

Other names: 浦芝原

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.2434 Longitude 130.5114 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 31° 14' 36N Long (DMS) 130° 30' 41E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11584

Weather Charts


Urashibahara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urashibahara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Urashibahara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hiratanga (0.5 nm)
Mizunomoto (0.6 nm)
Shitaokubo (0.7 nm)
Sedani (1.4 nm)
Nagatani (1.5 nm)
Iiyama (1.7 nm)
Eicho-makinouchi (2.0 nm)
Shido (0.3 nm)
Yamashita (0.4 nm)
Kakoiyama (1.3 nm)
Kohama (1.3 nm)
Takura (0.4 nm)
Hizako (0.5 nm)
Eicho-kori (0.5 nm)
Fumoto (0.6 nm)
Maehara (1.2 nm)
Onikuchi (1.3 nm)
Nagasaki (1.6 nm)
Motte (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 18 nm E 66
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 30 nm S 204
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 35 nm N 17 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 45 nm S 147 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 52 nm S 171 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Ei Station
1.0 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
1.0 nm W Nishi-Ei Station
2.1 nm SE Tōsenkyō
2.4 nm S Irino Station
2.2 nm W Goryō Station (Kagoshima)
2.6 nm SE Hirasaki Shrine
2.7 nm SE Kaimon Station
2.9 nm E Lake Ikeda


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:32:16 2016