Mizunomoto, Japan Page

Other names: 水之元

World:Japan:Kagoshima
Latitude 31.2470 Longitude 130.5001 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 31° 14' 49N Long (DMS) 130° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11073

Weather Charts


Mizunomoto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mizunomoto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mizunomoto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagatani (1.2 nm)
Iiyama (1.4 nm)
Eicho-makinouchi (1.8 nm)
Urashibahara (0.6 nm)
Shido (0.9 nm)
Yamashita (1.0 nm)
Sedani (1.7 nm)
Kakoiyama (1.7 nm)
Kohama (1.9 nm)
Hiratanga (0.6 nm)
Shitaokubo (0.6 nm)
Eicho-kori (0.7 nm)
Takura (0.7 nm)
Fumoto (0.8 nm)
Hizako (0.9 nm)
Maehara (1.2 nm)
Onikuchi (1.4 nm)
Nagasaki (1.8 nm)
Motte (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJFY Medium KANOYA 19 nm E 67
ZZZZ Small Satsuma Iōjima Airport Mishima-Mura 30 nm S 203
RJFK KOJ Large KAGOSHIMA Kagoshima 35 nm N 18 ANA Wings, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, Fuji Dream Airlines, HK Express, Hong Kong Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Japan, Korean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air
RJFG TNE Medium NEW TANEGASHIMA Tanegashima 46 nm S 146 All Nippon Airways, Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines
RJFC KUM Medium YAKUSHIMA Yakushima 52 nm S 171 Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Nishi-Ei Station
0.6 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Kagoshima)
1.1 nm S Ei Station
1.6 nm W Goryō Station (Kagoshima)
2.7 nm S Irino Station
2.7 nm SE Tōsenkyō
3.1 nm SE Kaimon Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:00 2016