Suzumeda, Japan Page

Other names: スズメダ,雀田,すずめだ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3637 Longitude 141.0440 Altitude (feet) 380
Lat (DMS) 39° 21' 49N Long (DMS) 141° 2' 38E Altitude (meters) 115
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24675

Weather Charts


Suzumeda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suzumeda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suzumeda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagamochi (0.2 nm)
Shimizumachi (0.5 nm)
Uchimuro (0.6 nm)
Mizunoki (0.6 nm)
Sorimachi (0.4 nm)
Oida (0.5 nm)
Miyakoji (0.6 nm)
Izumihata (0.6 nm)
Izumiyashiki (0.7 nm)
Ota (0.7 nm)
Kikyoda (0.7 nm)
Todoroki (0.2 nm)
Toribane (0.2 nm)
Tate (0.5 nm)
Meotokune (0.6 nm)
Sakaida (0.3 nm)
Kozaike (0.5 nm)
Nekozuka (0.6 nm)
Kitasasama (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 5 nm E 47 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 41 nm W 291 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 58 nm S 171
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 58 nm N 328 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 67 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm S List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
2.8 nm E Fuji University
3.8 nm S Fujine Station (Iwate)
3.6 nm NE Hanamaki Station
4.0 nm SW Tatekawame Station
4.2 nm S Ezuriko Station
4.3 nm SE Murasakino Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:19 2016