Mizunoki, Japan Page

Other names: ミズノキ,水ノ木,みずのき

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3661 Longitude 141.0311 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 39° 21' 58N Long (DMS) 141° 1' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20788

Weather Charts


Mizunoki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mizunoki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mizunoki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miyakoji (0.5 nm)
Izumiyashiki (0.8 nm)
Shimizumachi (0.2 nm)
Sorimachi (0.4 nm)
Nagamochi (0.5 nm)
Oida (0.6 nm)
Suzumeda (0.6 nm)
Sakaida (0.8 nm)
Todoroki (0.8 nm)
Toribane (0.8 nm)
Izumihata (0.9 nm)
Ota (1.0 nm)
Uchimuro (0.3 nm)
Katakozawa (0.5 nm)
Nekozuka (0.7 nm)
Tateno (0.7 nm)
Yachi (0.9 nm)
Tochinai (0.9 nm)
Toita (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 6 nm E 52 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 40 nm W 292 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 58 nm S 171
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 58 nm N 328 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 68 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.9 nm S Fujine Station (Iwate)
3.8 nm SW Tatekawame Station
3.4 nm E Fuji University
4.6 nm SE Ezuriko Station
4.4 nm SW Yokokawame Station
4.0 nm NE Hanamaki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:52:20 2016