Kozaike, Japan Page

Other names: コザイケ,小在家,こざいけ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 39.3551 Longitude 141.0474 Altitude (feet) 351
Lat (DMS) 39° 21' 18N Long (DMS) 141° 2' 51E Altitude (meters) 106
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25775

Weather Charts


Kozaike Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozaike Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kozaike Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kitasasama
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nekozuka (0.4 nm)
Toita (0.5 nm)
Sakaida (0.2 nm)
Todoroki (0.4 nm)
Tate (0.5 nm)
Toribane (0.5 nm)
Suzumeda (0.5 nm)
Nagamochi (0.5 nm)
Meotokune (0.8 nm)
Roppyakkari (0.6 nm)
Saikachida (0.7 nm)
Tanaka (0.7 nm)
Hayashizaki (0.3 nm)
Yagi (0.4 nm)
Kadeno (0.6 nm)
Nakasasama (0.6 nm)
Ringoda (0.7 nm)
Kanaguri (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 6 nm N 42 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 41 nm W 292 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 57 nm S 171
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 59 nm N 328 All Nippon Airways
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 67 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
3.3 nm S Fujine Station (Iwate)
2.7 nm E Fuji University
3.7 nm S Ezuriko Station
3.7 nm SW Tatekawame Station
3.7 nm NE Hanamaki Station
3.9 nm SE Murasakino Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:22 2016