Otori, Japan Page

Other names: Ōtori,大鳥,おおとり,オオトリ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.3600 Longitude 141.4542 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 36N Long (DMS) 141° 27' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5740

Weather Charts


Otori Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Otori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Otori Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimo'oda (0.7 nm)
Kamioda (0.9 nm)
Omori (1.5 nm)
Takakubo (0.7 nm)
Komatsu (0.8 nm)
Yao (0.9 nm)
Nakayachi (1.2 nm)
Netsukokubo (1.2 nm)
Shichimaita (1.5 nm)
Yamada (1.5 nm)
Doronoki (1.5 nm)
Tainaka (1.6 nm)
Tanosawa (1.7 nm)
Kotegamori (1.5 nm)
Nagakura (1.3 nm)
Mizuyoshi (1.5 nm)
Komagi (0.8 nm)
Nishisato (1.1 nm)
Yokoinai (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 11 nm N 2
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 20 nm N 349 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 41 nm W 303 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 54 nm N 344
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 57 nm S 194 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.1 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
7.0 nm N Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
6.0 nm SE Kunohe District, Iwate
6.8 nm NE List of extreme points of Japan
6.8 nm NE Hachinohe mine
7.3 nm N Kitatakaiwa Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:20 2016