Aomi, Japan Page

Other names: 青海,あおみ,アオミ

World:Japan:Iwate
Latitude 40.2150 Longitude 141.2029 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 54N Long (DMS) 141° 12' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5277

Weather Charts


Aomi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aomi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aomi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagadoro (0.5 nm)
Shippei (0.5 nm)
Urushizawa (1.0 nm)
Yasawa (1.2 nm)
Mukaida (1.6 nm)
Miyazawa (1.5 nm)
Kawara (0.5 nm)
Fukuda (0.8 nm)
Sawaguchi (1.0 nm)
Koharagi (1.3 nm)
Sotokawa (1.3 nm)
Oyanataira (1.4 nm)
Appitaira (1.5 nm)
Appi-uwano (1.7 nm)
Tate (0.8 nm)
Koike (1.4 nm)
Yamada (1.4 nm)
Osarube (0.6 nm)
On'yama (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 23 nm N 30
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 30 nm N 14 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 38 nm N 323 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 47 nm S 183 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 38 nm W 268 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
3.7 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
4.3 nm NE Ninohe District, Iwate
4.7 nm NE Ninohe Station
4.3 nm E Ichinohe Station
4.8 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Iwate)
4.9 nm E Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:12:17 2016