Osaki, Japan Page

Other names: Ozaki

World:Japan:Ibaraki
Latitude 36.2000 Longitude 139.8500 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 36° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 139° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64059

Weather Charts


Osaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Osaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Morokawa (1.6 nm)
Mamada (5.7 nm)
Yuki (6.2 nm)
Oyama (6.5 nm)
Honden (8.0 nm)
Honden (9.1 nm)
Honden (10.0 nm)
Chikusei (9.5 nm)
Sekimoto-naka (4.4 nm)
Shimo-tsuma (5.7 nm)
Kurogo (7.1 nm)
Ishige (7.5 nm)
Shimodate (8.8 nm)
Yamata (3.4 nm)
Sakai (6.5 nm)
Kutsukake (6.5 nm)
Sekiyado (6.8 nm)
Bando (7.8 nm)
Iwai (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTU QUT Medium UTSUNOMIYA Nikko 18 nm N 3
RJAK Small Kasumigaura Airport 19 nm E 120
FR42780 Heli Akasaka Press Center Heliport Tokyo 32 nm S 190
RJAH IBR Medium HYAKURI Tsuchiura 27 nm E 92 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Skymark Airlines, Spring Airlines, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 35 nm S 206 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Ibaraki)
2.4 nm SE Yūki District
4.5 nm SE Tsukuba Circuit
4.9 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Tochigi)
6.0 nm N Yūki Station
6.1 nm N Otabayashi Station
6.1 nm N Higashi-Yūki Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:23 2016