Shinzan, Japan Page

Other names: 新山

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.4522 Longitude 141.0067 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 37° 27' 8N Long (DMS) 141° 0' 24E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18433

Weather Charts


Shinzan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinzan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shinzan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Onoda (3.0 nm)
Kami-nogami (3.4 nm)
Obori (3.4 nm)
Murohara (4.4 nm)
Sakai (1.9 nm)
Ukedo (2.3 nm)
Kitakiyohashi (2.5 nm)
Kiyohashi (2.6 nm)
Kariyado (4.0 nm)
Odaka (6.9 nm)
Kozawa (6.9 nm)
Odaka (7.0 nm)
Omika (8.9 nm)
Shimonogami (3.2 nm)
Nogami (3.7 nm)
Kumamachi (4.1 nm)
Oragahama (5.5 nm)
Hinago (5.5 nm)
Kamiteoka (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 30 nm W 244 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 41 nm N 354 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 47 nm N 355
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 58 nm N 9
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 64 nm N 332 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Futaba Station
0.3 nm S Futaba District, Fukushima
1.9 nm SE Fukushima Daiichi units 4, 5 and 6
2.2 nm SE JJY
2.2 nm SE Nuclear power in Japan
2.2 nm SE List of nuclear power stations
2.2 nm SE List of power stations in Japan
2.2 nm SE Timeline of the Fukushima Daiichi nuclear disaster
2.2 nm SE Fukushima Daiichi nuclear disaster
2.2 nm SE Fukushima Daiichi nuclear disaster (Unit 1 Reactor)
2.2 nm SE Fukushima Daiichi nuclear disaster (Unit 3 Reactor)
2.2 nm SE Fukushima Daiichi nuclear disaster (Unit 2 Reactor)
2.2 nm SE Fukushima Daiichi nuclear disaster casualties
2.2 nm SE Investigations into the Fukushima Daiichi nuclear disaster
2.2 nm SE Accident rating of the Fukushima Daiichi nuclear disaster
2.5 nm N Namie Station
2.8 nm SW Ōno Station (Fukushima)
3.0 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukushima)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:26 2016