Oragahama, Japan Page

Other names: 小良ヶ浜

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.3611 Longitude 141.0157 Altitude (feet) 134
Lat (DMS) 37° 21' 40N Long (DMS) 141° 0' 57E Altitude (meters) 40
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18882

Weather Charts


Oragahama Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oragahama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oragahama Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hinago (2.5 nm)
Kamiteoka (2.7 nm)
Nogami (3.3 nm)
Gomaizawa (5.9 nm)
Kodashiro (8.8 nm)
Kumamachi (1.4 nm)
Shimonogami (3.4 nm)
Kami-nogami (4.6 nm)
Shinzan (5.5 nm)
Sakai (7.2 nm)
Ukedo (7.4 nm)
Kitakiyohashi (7.9 nm)
Obori (7.5 nm)
Onoda (7.7 nm)
Kiyohashi (8.0 nm)
Kamishigeoka (3.8 nm)
Ide (4.4 nm)
Terashita (5.4 nm)
Kido (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 29 nm W 254 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 46 nm N 354 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 52 nm N 355
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 63 nm N 8
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 70 nm N 334 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W Yonomori Station
1.7 nm S Tomioka Station
2.5 nm S Nuclear power in Japan
2.5 nm S List of nuclear power stations
2.5 nm S List of largest power stations in the world
2.5 nm S List of power stations in Japan
3.3 nm NW Ōno Station (Fukushima)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:56 2016