Odaka, Japan Page

Other names: Kotaka

World:Japan:Fukushima
Latitude 37.5667 Longitude 140.9833 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 37° 34' 0N Long (DMS) 140° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25403

Weather Charts


Odaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Odaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Odaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kawabusa (5.9 nm)
Hirusone (6.0 nm)
Omika (2.2 nm)
Minami-Soma (3.8 nm)
Haranomachi (4.1 nm)
Ishigami (4.6 nm)
Karasuzaki (6.2 nm)
Kashima (8.2 nm)
Odaka (0.8 nm)
Kozawa (1.6 nm)
Kariyado (3.9 nm)
Kiyohashi (4.4 nm)
Murohara (4.4 nm)
Kitakiyohashi (4.6 nm)
Sakai (5.3 nm)
Onoda (5.4 nm)
Ukedo (5.5 nm)
Obori (6.2 nm)
Shinzan (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSS SDJ Medium SENDAI Sendai 34 nm N 354 ANA Wings, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air New Zealand, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Peach, Skymark Airlines, Solaseed Air, Thai Airways International, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, United Airlines, Inc., Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJSF FKS Medium FUKUSHIMA Sukagawa 33 nm W 232 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSU Small Sendai Kasuminom Airport 40 nm N 355
RJST Medium MATSUSHIMA Ishinomaki 51 nm N 12
RJSC GAJ Medium YAMAGATA Yamagata 58 nm N 330 Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukushima)
0.7 nm E Odaka Station
2.3 nm S Momouchi Station
2.3 nm N Iwaki-Ōta Station
4.3 nm N Haranomachi Station
4.5 nm S Namie Station
6.2 nm N List of power stations in Japan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:45 2016