Shimoaraicho, Japan Page

Other names: Shimoaraichō,下荒井町

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.0270 Longitude 136.2091 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 37N Long (DMS) 136° 12' 33E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 97670

Weather Charts


Shimoaraicho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoaraicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoaraicho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuchi (1.4 nm) Hanando-naka (0.6 nm)
Emorinaka (0.8 nm)
Tsukimi (1.2 nm)
Fuchimachi (1.2 nm)
Yamaokucho (1.4 nm)
Kida (1.4 nm)
Fuku (1.6 nm)
Asuwa (2.0 nm)
Shimokogitacho (0.9 nm)
Kamiasodacho (1.1 nm)
Kamikogitacho (1.4 nm)
Shimouma (1.6 nm)
Koinazucho (1.7 nm)
Shimohosoecho (1.7 nm)
Imaichicho (0.9 nm)
Asozucho (1.3 nm)
Fuyunocho (1.4 nm)
Asozu (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 6 nm N 5
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 24 nm N 23 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 49 nm S 139
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 51 nm W 231
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 57 nm S 142 Fuji Dream Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE Ebata Station
0.5 nm NE Bell-mae Station
0.7 nm S Harmony Hall Fukui
0.8 nm S Harmony Hall Station
0.8 nm NE Echizen-Hanandō Station
0.9 nm N Hanandō Station
1.1 nm S Ōdoro Station
1.2 nm N Minami-Fukui Freight Terminal
1.3 nm S Asōzu Station
1.3 nm N Sekijūjimae Station
1.5 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
1.6 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Fukui)
1.6 nm N Shokokaigisho-mae Station
1.5 nm E Rokujō Station
1.9 nm N Asuwayama-Koenguchi Station
1.9 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukui)
2.1 nm N Kitanosho Castle
2.0 nm NE List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
2.0 nm NW Fukui Prefectural Stadium
2.2 nm N Fukui-Ekimae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:19 2016