Hanando-naka, Japan Page

Other names: 花堂中,Hanandō-naka

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.0367 Longitude 136.2150 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 36° 2' 12N Long (DMS) 136° 12' 54E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98909

Weather Charts


Hanando-naka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanando-naka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanando-naka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Emorinaka (0.9 nm)
Fuchimachi (1.2 nm)
Fuchi (1.4 nm)
Fuku (1.4 nm)
Tsukimi (0.7 nm)
Kida (0.8 nm)
Yamaokucho (1.1 nm)
Asuwa (1.5 nm)
Otemachi (1.8 nm)
Omachi (1.8 nm)
Hoei-kamicho (1.8 nm)
Gohommaru (1.8 nm)
Kamiasodacho (1.1 nm)
Shimouma (1.0 nm)
Koinazucho (1.3 nm)
Shimoaraicho (0.6 nm)
Shimokogitacho (1.3 nm)
Imaichicho (1.6 nm)
Kamikogitacho (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 6 nm N 3
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 23 nm N 23 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 50 nm S 140
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 52 nm W 231
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 58 nm S 143 Fuji Dream Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Bell-mae Station
0.2 nm NE Echizen-Hanandō Station
0.2 nm N Hanandō Station
0.5 nm N Minami-Fukui Freight Terminal
0.5 nm S Ebata Station
0.7 nm N Sekijūjimae Station
1.0 nm N Shokokaigisho-mae Station
1.0 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Fukui)
1.1 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
1.3 nm N Asuwayama-Koenguchi Station
1.4 nm S Harmony Hall Fukui
1.4 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukui)
1.4 nm N Kitanosho Castle
1.3 nm NE List of tallest buildings by Japanese prefecture
1.4 nm S Harmony Hall Station
1.5 nm N Fukui-Ekimae Station
1.3 nm SE Rokujō Station
1.6 nm S Ōdoro Station
1.6 nm N Fukui Station (Fukui)
1.6 nm N Shiyakushomae Station (Fukui)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:54 2016