Asuwa, Japan Page

Other names: 足羽

World:Japan:Fukui
Latitude 36.0604 Longitude 136.2070 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 36° 3' 37N Long (DMS) 136° 12' 25E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99383

Weather Charts


Asuwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asuwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Asuwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wakasugi (0.9 nm)
Fuku (1.2 nm)
Undo-koen (1.4 nm)
Saburomaru (1.3 nm)
Makishima (1.4 nm)
Mitsuyacho (1.7 nm)
Machiya (1.6 nm)
Otemachi (0.6 nm)
Omachi (0.6 nm)
Hoei-kamicho (0.6 nm)
Gohommaru (0.6 nm)
Fukui (0.6 nm)
Kida (1.2 nm)
Yamaokucho (0.7 nm)
Tsukimi (0.8 nm)
Fuchimachi (1.3 nm)
Emorinaka (1.5 nm)
Hanando-naka (1.5 nm)
Fuchi (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJNF FKJ Medium FUKUI 5 nm N 9
RJNK KMQ Medium KOMATSU Kanazawa 22 nm N 25 ANA Wings, Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Ibex Airlines, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Korean Air
RJNG QGU Medium GIFU Gifu 51 nm S 140
RJBM Heli Maizuru Heliport Maizuru 52 nm W 230
RJNA NKM Medium NAGOYA Nagoya 59 nm S 143 Fuji Dream Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Fukui)
0.5 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - historical materials (Fukui)
0.4 nm E Asuwayama-Koenguchi Station
0.6 nm SE Shokokaigisho-mae Station
0.5 nm E Shiyakushomae Station (Fukui)
0.6 nm SW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Fukui)
0.6 nm E Kitanosho Castle
0.7 nm E Fukui-Ekimae Station
0.7 nm NE Jin'ai Joshikōkō Station
0.7 nm NW Fukui University of Technology
0.7 nm NW Fukui Prefectural School for the Deaf
0.8 nm N Fukudaimae-Nishi-Fukui Station
0.7 nm NE Fukui Castle
0.9 nm SE Sekijūjimae Station
0.8 nm E Fukui Station (Fukui)
1.0 nm N University of Fukui
1.0 nm NE Tawaramachi Station (Fukui)
1.0 nm SE Minami-Fukui Freight Terminal
1.0 nm NE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Fukui)
1.2 nm N Fukui Fine Arts Museum


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:00 2016