Shimonukizawa, Japan Page

Other names: しもぬきざわ,下貫沢,シモヌキザワ

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.1536 Longitude 139.8762 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 35° 9' 13N Long (DMS) 139° 52' 34E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16731

Weather Charts


Shimonukizawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimonukizawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimonukizawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Okatabira (1.0 nm)
Hongokami (1.2 nm)
Bokeyatsu (1.3 nm)
Kamibyakko (1.7 nm)
Takatsuka (1.7 nm)
Kamanodai (0.6 nm)
Hotemi (0.9 nm)
Setaka (0.9 nm)
Hoso'o (1.0 nm)
Hoso'o-yokone (1.3 nm)
Naidai (1.4 nm)
Kitago (0.3 nm)
Kobota (0.5 nm)
Okatabira-kami (0.6 nm)
Ichiibara (0.7 nm)
Hinabatake (0.9 nm)
Mukaine (0.9 nm)
Ezukikami (1.4 nm)
Ezuki (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 10 nm S 193
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 12 nm W 310
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 24 nm N 348 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 35 nm N 331 New Central Airservice
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 33 nm W 228 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Mount Nokogiri (Chiba)
2.0 nm W Hota Station (Chiba)
2.0 nm W List of the highest statues
2.2 nm W Nihon-ji
2.2 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)
2.4 nm W Nokogiriyama Ropeway
2.8 nm W Hamakanaya Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:43 2016