Ichiibara, Japan Page

Other names: 市井原,イチイバラ,いちいばら

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.1444 Longitude 139.8855 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 40N Long (DMS) 139° 53' 8E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16067

Weather Charts


Ichiibara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichiibara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ichiibara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kobota (0.4 nm)
Hinabatake (0.5 nm)
Okatabira-kami (0.9 nm)
Ezukikami (1.2 nm)
Kitago (0.4 nm)
Setaka (0.7 nm)
Shimonukizawa (0.7 nm)
Kamanodai (1.0 nm)
Hotemi (1.0 nm)
Hoso'o (0.5 nm)
Hoso'o-yokone (0.8 nm)
Naidai (1.2 nm)
Yokone (1.2 nm)
Mukaine (0.3 nm)
Dogoshi (1.3 nm)
Katayama (1.3 nm)
Kamisakuma (1.4 nm)
Nakaigayatsu (1.5 nm)
Bekko (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 9 nm S 196
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 13 nm W 311
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 25 nm N 348 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 36 nm N 331 New Central Airservice
RJTO OIM Medium OSHIMA Izu Oshima 33 nm W 230 Japan Air Commuter, New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm NW Mount Nokogiri (Chiba)
2.3 nm W Hota Station (Chiba)
2.6 nm W List of the highest statues
2.7 nm W Nihon-ji
2.7 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)
2.9 nm W Nokogiriyama Ropeway
3.1 nm SW Awa District, Chiba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:55 2016