Hoso'o-yokone, Japan Page

Other names: ほそおよこね,ホソオヨコネ,Hoso’o-yokone,細尾横根

World:Japan:Chiba
Latitude 35.1481 Longitude 139.9013 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 35° 8' 53N Long (DMS) 139° 54' 5E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13053

Weather Charts


Hoso'o-yokone Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoso'o-yokone Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hoso'o-yokone Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hoso'o (0.3 nm)
Setaka (0.5 nm)
Ichiibara (0.8 nm)
Mukaine (0.9 nm)
Kamanodai (1.1 nm)
Kitago (1.1 nm)
Kobota (1.2 nm)
Hinabatake (1.2 nm)
Naidai (0.5 nm)
Hotemi (0.9 nm)
Tajima (0.7 nm)
Kanbata (0.9 nm)
Shimozawa (1.1 nm)
Yamanaka (1.1 nm)
Mizunodai (1.3 nm)
Yokone (0.5 nm)
Okuzure (1.1 nm)
Nakane (1.3 nm)
Okuyama (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJTE Medium TATEYAMA 10 nm S 200
RJTK Medium KISARAZU 15 nm N 1
RJTX Heli Yokosuka Heliport 13 nm W 308
RJTT HND Closed TOKYO INTL Tokyo 24 nm N 346 Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Do, Air Incheon, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, American Airlines, Inc., Asiana Airlines, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Garuda Indonesia, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hawaiian Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Air Commuter, Japan Airlines, Japan Transocean Air, Jeju Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, MIAT Mongolian Airlines, Okay Airways, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Qantas, Qatar Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Skymark Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Solaseed Air, Spring Airlines, StarFlyer, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tigerair Taiwan, United Airlines, Inc., V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RJTF Medium Chofu Airport Tokyo 36 nm N 329 New Central Airservice
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm W Mount Nokogiri (Chiba)
3.1 nm W Hota Station (Chiba)
3.3 nm W List of the highest statues
3.4 nm W Nihon-ji
3.4 nm W List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Chiba)
3.6 nm W Nokogiriyama Ropeway
3.8 nm SW Awa District, Chiba


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:39 2016