Umeta, Japan Page

Other names: うめた,梅田,ウメタ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7664 Longitude 140.4729 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 40° 45' 59N Long (DMS) 140° 28' 22E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34214

Weather Charts


Umeta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umeta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Umeta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yamamichi (1.1 nm)
Shindenko (1.5 nm)
Nanatsudate (0.7 nm)
Hirota (1.1 nm)
Asai (1.1 nm)
Midoricho (1.3 nm)
Inami (1.4 nm)
Mitsuya (1.5 nm)
Nihonyanagi (1.6 nm)
Mizunoo (1.7 nm)
Suehiro (2.0 nm)
Nakaizumi (1.0 nm) Yokoyachi (0.7 nm)
Matsukura (0.6 nm)
Oki (1.2 nm)
Serazawa (1.2 nm)
Kashiwagi (1.6 nm)
Nakano (1.5 nm)
Botanmori (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 10 nm E 100 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 34 nm S 187 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 40 nm E 46
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 40 nm E 95 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 46 nm E 105
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W Mutsu-Tsuruda Station
2.4 nm SW Tsurudomari Station
2.8 nm NW Goshogawara Station
3.0 nm NW Tachineputa Museum
3.2 nm N Togawa Station
3.3 nm N Gonōkōmae Station
3.8 nm N Tsugaru-Iizume Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:50 2016