Tsukanone, Japan Page

Other names: つかのね,塚ノ根,ツカノネ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3270 Longitude 141.1441 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 37N Long (DMS) 141° 8' 39E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3228

Weather Charts


Tsukanone Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukanone Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukanone Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yataro (0.4 nm)
Shishinai (0.5 nm)
Takko (0.5 nm)
Notsuki (0.6 nm)
Kazahari (0.7 nm)
Somai (0.8 nm)
Miyano (0.8 nm)
Nanokaichi (0.7 nm)
Tatekoshi (0.9 nm)
Nonoue (1.2 nm)
Kashiwagita (1.1 nm)
Kinugai (0.4 nm)
Gekitai (0.5 nm)
Yoshirotai (0.9 nm)
Suzumegatai (0.3 nm)
No'omote (0.5 nm)
Madanomi (0.7 nm)
Nagasawa (1.0 nm)
Shijuwatari (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 20 nm E 46
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 24 nm N 24 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 32 nm N 319 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm W 257 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 53 nm S 180 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
8.0 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
6.7 nm SE Ninohe District, Iwate
7.2 nm NE Sannohe Station
6.8 nm E Metoki Station
7.6 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
7.2 nm E Tomai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:30 2016