Shishinai, Japan Page

Other names: シシナイ,ししない,獅子内

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3348 Longitude 141.1392 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 20' 5N Long (DMS) 141° 8' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2911

Weather Charts


Shishinai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shishinai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shishinai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Notsuki
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ochita (0.7 nm) Miyano (0.2 nm)
Somai (0.3 nm)
Tatekoshi (0.6 nm)
Nonoue (0.7 nm)
Hosono (0.7 nm)
Ikeburi (0.9 nm)
Taneko (0.9 nm)
Nishitateno (0.9 nm)
Yataro (0.3 nm)
Kazahari (0.4 nm)
Takko (0.5 nm)
Gekitai (0.8 nm)
Nanokaichi (0.7 nm)
Kinugai (0.8 nm)
Tsukanone (0.5 nm)
Suzumegatai (0.7 nm)
No'omote (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 19 nm E 48
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 24 nm N 25 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 31 nm N 319 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm W 256 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 53 nm N 359
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
8.5 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
7.1 nm SE Ninohe District, Iwate
7.1 nm NE Sannohe Station
7.0 nm E Metoki Station
7.6 nm SE Tomai Station
8.1 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:10 2016