Suzumegatai, Japan Page

Other names: スズメガタイ,雀ヶ平,すずめがたい

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3227 Longitude 141.1423 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 40° 19' 22N Long (DMS) 141° 8' 32E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3571

Weather Charts


Suzumegatai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suzumegatai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suzumegatai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hara (0.9 nm)
Ochita (1.1 nm)
Tsukanone (0.3 nm)
Yataro (0.7 nm)
Shishinai (0.7 nm)
Takko (0.8 nm)
Notsuki (0.9 nm)
Kazahari (0.9 nm)
Miyano (1.0 nm)
Somai (1.0 nm)
Nanokaichi (1.0 nm)
Tatekoshi (1.2 nm)
Madanomi (0.5 nm)
Kinugai (0.5 nm)
Gekitai (0.6 nm)
No'omote (0.2 nm)
Nagasawa (0.9 nm)
Shijuwatari (0.9 nm)
Iitoyo (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 20 nm E 46
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 25 nm N 24 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 32 nm N 320 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm W 257 All Nippon Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 53 nm S 180 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
7.7 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
6.6 nm SE Ninohe District, Iwate
7.4 nm NE Sannohe Station
7.0 nm E Metoki Station
7.5 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)
7.2 nm E Tomai Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:36 2016