Tsuchido, Japan Page

Other names: Tsuchidō,土堂,つちどう,ツチドウ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6221 Longitude 140.4460 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 20N Long (DMS) 140° 26' 46E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55189

Weather Charts


Tsuchido Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsuchido Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsuchido Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Iwayashiki (0.5 nm)
Nozaki (0.7 nm)
Aburaden (0.7 nm)
Motoyakushido (0.5 nm)
Ishiwatari (0.5 nm)
Yashiromachi (0.7 nm)
Makanae (0.8 nm)
Tonaicho (0.9 nm)
Tanaka (0.4 nm)
Hamanomachi-nishi (0.6 nm)
Hamanomachi-higashi (0.7 nm)
Hamanomachi-kita (0.8 nm)
Fujishiro (0.5 nm)
Kumajima (0.5 nm)
Muramoto (0.7 nm)
Komagoshi (0.8 nm)
Hiraokamachi (0.8 nm)
Wadacho (0.8 nm)
Komagoshimachi (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm E 58 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 26 nm S 187 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 48 nm N 40
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 42 nm E 83 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 46 nm E 94
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Registered Monument (Japan)
1.3 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.2 nm SE Hirosaki Castle
1.5 nm SE Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
1.8 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.8 nm SE Chūō-Hirosaki Station
2.0 nm SE Hirokōshita Station
2.2 nm NW Zuiraku-en
2.5 nm SE Hirosaki Gakuin University
2.3 nm SE Hirosaki Station
2.6 nm SE Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
2.5 nm SE Tohoku Women's College
2.6 nm SE Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station
2.4 nm E Naijōshi Station
3.0 nm SE Seiaichūkōmae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:36 2016