Komagoshi, Japan Page

Other names: こまごし,駒越,コマゴシ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6094 Longitude 140.4419 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 34N Long (DMS) 140° 26' 31E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55064

Weather Charts


Komagoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komagoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komagoshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matsuchi (0.6 nm)
Miyama (0.7 nm)
Kumajima (0.3 nm)
Iwayashiki (0.5 nm)
Tsuchido (0.8 nm)
Muramoto (0.3 nm)
Josei (0.6 nm)
Hiraokamachi (0.5 nm)
Fujishiro (0.6 nm)
Komagoshimachi (0.6 nm)
Minamijosei (0.7 nm)
Nishidaikumachi (0.7 nm)
Wadacho (0.7 nm)
Aramachi (0.7 nm)
Takajomachi (0.8 nm)
Minamifukuromachi (0.8 nm)
Hinokuchi (0.3 nm)
Okawa (0.4 nm)
Hinokuchicho (0.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm E 56 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 25 nm S 187 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 48 nm N 39
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 42 nm E 82 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 60 nm S 189 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm E List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
1.0 nm E Registered Monument (Japan)
1.0 nm E Hirosaki Castle
1.3 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.6 nm SE Hirokōshita Station
1.5 nm SE Chūō-Hirosaki Station
1.5 nm E Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
1.9 nm SE Hirosaki Gakuin University
2.0 nm SE Hirosakigakuindaimae Station
2.0 nm SE Tohoku Women's College
2.1 nm E Hirosaki Station
2.4 nm SE Seiaichūkōmae Station
2.7 nm NW Zuiraku-en
2.3 nm SE Hirosaki-Higashikōmae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:23 2016