Makanae, Japan Page

Other names: まかなえ,マカナエ,蒔苗

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6316 Longitude 140.4339 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 40° 37' 54N Long (DMS) 140° 26' 2E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53144

Weather Charts


Makanae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makanae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Makanae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kojima (0.7 nm)
Hanawa (0.8 nm)
Hachiman (1.0 nm)
Tsuruta (0.5 nm)
Tomisakae (0.8 nm)
Mitsumori (1.0 nm)
Tokko (1.1 nm)
Motoyakushido (0.5 nm)
Ishiwatari (0.9 nm)
Yashiromachi (0.9 nm)
Aburaden (0.3 nm)
Nozaki (0.5 nm)
Yokomachi (0.6 nm)
Iwayashiki (0.9 nm)
Takaya (0.9 nm)
Tsuchido (0.8 nm)
Kumajima (1.0 nm)
Miyama (1.1 nm)
Aramachi (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 13 nm E 62 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 26 nm S 186 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 48 nm N 41
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 42 nm E 83 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 47 nm E 95
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Aomori)
1.4 nm NW Zuiraku-en
1.7 nm SE Registered Monument (Japan)
2.0 nm SE List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Aomori)
2.0 nm SE Hirosaki Castle
2.3 nm SE Hirosaki Tōshō-gū
2.6 nm SE Chūō-Hirosaki Station
2.8 nm SE Hirokōshita Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:08:23 2016