Tsuchibashi-michinoue, Japan Page

Other names: ツチバシミチノウエ,土橋道ノ上,つちばしみちのうえ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3440 Longitude 141.1558 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 40° 20' 38N Long (DMS) 141° 9' 21E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2554

Weather Charts


Tsuchibashi-michinoue Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsuchibashi-michinoue Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsuchibashi-michinoue Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kashiwagita
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishitateno (0.4 nm)
Tatekoshi (0.4 nm)
Kazahari (0.6 nm)
Nonoue (0.7 nm)
Somai (0.7 nm)
Taneko (0.7 nm)
Uwano (0.4 nm)
Akasaka (0.6 nm)
Narutaki (0.7 nm)
Inaba (0.8 nm)
Uwanonoshita (0.3 nm)
Mukaiyama (0.4 nm)
Tsukanokami (0.6 nm)
Nanokaichi (0.5 nm)
Takko (0.6 nm)
Yoshirotai (0.7 nm)
Niida (0.7 nm)
Yataro (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 19 nm E 47
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 23 nm N 24 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 31 nm N 318 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm W 256 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 53 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
6.2 nm NE Sannohe Station
6.1 nm E Metoki Station
6.9 nm SE Ninohe District, Iwate
7.1 nm SE Tomai Station
8.9 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)
6.9 nm E Kintaichi-Onsen Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:03 2016