Tsukanokami, Japan Page

Other names: つかのかみ,ツカノカミ,塚ノ上ミ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3456 Longitude 141.1689 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 20' 44N Long (DMS) 141° 10' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2862

Weather Charts


Tsukanokami Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukanokami Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tsukanokami Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uwanonoshita (0.3 nm)
Uwano (0.5 nm)
Kashiwagita (0.6 nm)
Tsuchibashi-michinoue (0.6 nm)
Akasaka (0.8 nm)
Nanokaichi (0.9 nm)
Shimotakko (0.3 nm)
Hinosawa (0.6 nm)
Kurumitai (0.7 nm)
Numanokubo (1.0 nm)
Ainokubo (1.0 nm)
Shimotannai (1.1 nm)
Mode (0.3 nm)
Sategatai (0.7 nm)
Uenotai (0.7 nm)
Mukaiyama (0.4 nm)
Niida (0.7 nm)
Yoshirotai (0.8 nm)
Tonaizawa (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 18 nm E 46
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 23 nm N 22 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 31 nm N 317 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 37 nm W 256 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 53 nm N 358
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.6 nm NE Sannohe Station
5.5 nm E Metoki Station
6.5 nm SE Ninohe District, Iwate
6.7 nm SE Tomai Station
6.3 nm E Kintaichi-Onsen Station
7.6 nm SE List of Places of Scenic Beauty of Japan (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:43:46 2016