Narutaki, Japan Page

Other names: なるたき,ナルタキ,鳴滝

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3530 Longitude 141.1474 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 40° 21' 11N Long (DMS) 141° 8' 51E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2343

Weather Charts


Narutaki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narutaki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narutaki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taneko (0.3 nm)
Ikeburi (0.7 nm)
Kawamukai (0.8 nm)
Inaba (0.3 nm)
Nagasaka (0.6 nm)
Tannai (0.7 nm)
Origanai (1.1 nm)
Akasaka (0.4 nm)
Uwano (0.6 nm)
Ainokubo (0.7 nm)
Uwanonoshita (0.8 nm)
Nishitateno (0.3 nm)
Nonoue (0.5 nm)
Tatekoshi (0.6 nm)
Tsuchibashi-michinoue (0.7 nm)
Somai (0.8 nm)
Kashiwagita (0.8 nm)
Kazahari (0.9 nm)
Notsuki (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 18 nm E 49
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 23 nm N 25 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 30 nm N 317 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm W 255 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 52 nm N 359
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
6.3 nm NE Sannohe Station
6.5 nm E Metoki Station
7.5 nm SE Ninohe District, Iwate
7.7 nm SE Tomai Station
7.4 nm E Kintaichi-Onsen Station
9.5 nm S List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Iwate)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:17 2016