Tamukai, Japan Page

Other names: タムカイ,たむかい,田向

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4972 Longitude 141.5071 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 50N Long (DMS) 141° 30' 26E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101799

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tamukai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamukai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tamukai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Manota
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dannohira (0.2 nm)
Tategoshiyama (0.2 nm)
Ikazuchi (0.4 nm)
Fukiage (0.6 nm)
Nawateshita (0.8 nm)
Kitsunemori (0.8 nm)
Minamiruike (0.6 nm)
Ruike (0.7 nm)
Tsutsumibata (1.0 nm)
Nagayokocho (0.9 nm)
Mukaitai (0.3 nm)
Bishamontai (0.3 nm)
Dentotai (0.5 nm)
Futanaike (0.4 nm)
Michiai (0.6 nm)
Watanoha (0.6 nm)
Komagasawa (0.8 nm)
Nakaibayashi (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 4 nm N 332
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 13 nm N 333 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm N 339
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 39 nm W 291 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 66 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
1.3 nm N Konakano Station
1.4 nm NW Hachinohe Castle
1.4 nm NW Hon-Hachinohe Station
1.6 nm SW Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
1.8 nm NE Mutsuminato Station
2.2 nm NE Shirogane Station
2.7 nm N Mabechi River
2.4 nm NW Naganawashiro Station
2.2 nm W Ne Castle
3.0 nm NE Port of Hachinohe
3.0 nm SE List of extreme points of Japan
3.0 nm SE Hachinohe mine
2.9 nm NE List of shipwrecks in 1967
2.9 nm NE List of Empire ships (D)
2.9 nm NE SS Kowloon No.1
3.0 nm NE Same Station
2.8 nm SE Hachinohe Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:05:02 2016