Manota, Japan Page

Other names: マノタ,間ノ田,まのた

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4971 Longitude 141.5098 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 40° 29' 50N Long (DMS) 141° 30' 35E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98837

Weather Charts


Manota Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manota Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manota Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tamukai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dannohira (0.3 nm)
Tategoshiyama (0.3 nm)
Ikazuchi (0.5 nm)
Futanaike (0.5 nm)
Minamiruike (0.6 nm)
Michiai (0.7 nm)
Fukiage (0.7 nm)
Nakaibayashi (0.9 nm)
Nawateshita (0.9 nm)
Kitsunemori (0.9 nm)
Nagayokocho (1.0 nm)
Ruike (0.8 nm)
Tsutsumibata (1.0 nm)
Bishamontai (0.3 nm)
Mukaitai (0.3 nm)
Dentotai (0.5 nm)
Watanoha (0.7 nm)
Komagasawa (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 4 nm N 330
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 13 nm N 332 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 47 nm N 339
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 39 nm W 291 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSI HNA Medium HANAMAKI 66 nm S 195 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., Fuji Dream Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
1.3 nm N Konakano Station
1.5 nm NW Hachinohe Castle
1.5 nm NW Hon-Hachinohe Station
1.6 nm SW Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
1.8 nm NE Mutsuminato Station
2.1 nm NE Shirogane Station
2.7 nm N Mabechi River
2.5 nm NW Naganawashiro Station
2.9 nm N Port of Hachinohe
2.4 nm W Ne Castle
2.9 nm SE List of extreme points of Japan
2.9 nm SE Hachinohe mine
2.8 nm NE List of shipwrecks in 1967
2.8 nm NE List of Empire ships (D)
2.8 nm NE SS Kowloon No.1
2.7 nm SE Hachinohe Institute of Technology
2.9 nm NE Same Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:33 2016