Komagitai, Japan Page

Other names: コマギタイ,こまぎたい,駒木平

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.3813 Longitude 141.1216 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 22' 53N Long (DMS) 141° 7' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2171

Weather Charts


Komagitai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komagitai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komagitai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimokubo (0.3 nm)
Oikubo (0.6 nm)
Taikomori (0.7 nm)
Sodeokubo (0.9 nm)
Busunokubo (1.0 nm)
Sodetai (1.1 nm)
Sugisawa (1.1 nm)
Shirakaba (1.3 nm)
Hyakurenzawa (0.2 nm)
Takado (1.5 nm)
Kainamori (0.8 nm)
Nishiyama (0.9 nm)
Origanai (1.1 nm)
Hachigasaki (1.2 nm)
Etsugatai (0.8 nm)
Shimohigusaba (0.9 nm)
Higusaba (1.0 nm)
Futatsugi (1.1 nm)
Shimizugashira (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 18 nm E 56
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 22 nm N 30 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 28 nm N 317 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm W 251 All Nippon Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 51 nm N 0
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm E List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
8.5 nm N Battle of Noheji
7.0 nm E Sannohe Station
7.9 nm E Metoki Station
9.6 nm SE Ninohe District, Iwate
8.6 nm E Suwanotaira Station
8.5 nm E Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:15 2016