Shimoyokosawa, Japan Page

Other names: シモヨコサワ,しもよこさわ,下横沢

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.4214 Longitude 141.1576 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 25' 17N Long (DMS) 141° 9' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1838

Weather Charts


Shimoyokosawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoyokosawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimoyokosawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nodobata (0.3 nm)
Kamiyokosawa (1.1 nm)
Takizawa (1.3 nm)
Kuzure (0.4 nm)
Ukiguchi (1.6 nm)
Shimotochidana (1.7 nm)
Nagamine (1.9 nm)
Sawaguchi (2.0 nm)
Tanaka (2.1 nm)
Hosono (0.5 nm)
Oyachi (1.2 nm)
Tai (1.4 nm)
Kamasaka (1.4 nm)
Mameda (1.6 nm)
Sentawarayama (1.4 nm)
Arata (1.4 nm)
Seizakubo (1.7 nm)
Sayama (2.0 nm)
Kitasawa (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 16 nm E 60
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 19 nm N 29 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 28 nm W 311 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 48 nm N 358
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 38 nm W 249 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
5.5 nm E Sannohe Station
6.9 nm NW Battle of Noheji
6.7 nm E Suwanotaira Station
7.3 nm SE Metoki Station
7.2 nm E Nakuidake Prefectural Natural Park
7.5 nm E Sannohe District, Aomori


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:10:18 2016