Nozawa, Japan Page

Other names: 野沢,のざわ,ノザワ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7427 Longitude 140.7306 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 34N Long (DMS) 140° 43' 50E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61170

Weather Charts


Nozawa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nozawa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nozawa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yokote (0.3 nm)
Komakino (0.4 nm)
Kodate (0.4 nm)
Sueyoshi (0.6 nm)
Sakuragari (0.6 nm)
Sawabe (0.5 nm)
OBetsunai (1.0 nm)
Nojiri (1.1 nm)
Nogi (1.3 nm)
Yamaguchi (1.3 nm)
Asahiyama (1.2 nm)
Ibuki (1.4 nm)
Kawase (1.5 nm)
Hino (1.5 nm)
Kanehama (1.7 nm)
Takada (1.7 nm)
Inarisawa (0.7 nm)
Nyunai (1.3 nm)
Kawabe (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 1 nm W 255 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 34 nm N 31
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 29 nm E 94 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm S 206 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 35 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm S Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.0 nm E Aomori Public University
2.0 nm W List of airports in Japan
2.8 nm NE Aomori Chuo Gakuin University
2.9 nm NE Aomori Chuo Junior College
3.3 nm NE Aomori University
3.4 nm NE Aomori Junior College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:09:26 2016