Kodate, Japan Page

Other names: こだて,コダテ,小館

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7430 Longitude 140.7221 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 35N Long (DMS) 140° 43' 20E Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60011

Weather Charts


Kodate Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodate Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kodate Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Komakino,Sakuragari
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sueyoshi (0.3 nm)
Sawabe (0.4 nm)
OBetsunai (1.0 nm)
Asahiyama (1.0 nm)
Nojiri (1.3 nm)
Hino (1.4 nm)
Kawase (1.5 nm)
Ibuki (1.5 nm)
Takada (1.6 nm)
Nogi (1.5 nm)
Yamaguchi (1.5 nm)
Kanehama (1.7 nm)
Yokote (0.3 nm)
Nozawa (0.4 nm)
Inarisawa (1.0 nm)
Nyunai (1.2 nm)
Kawabe (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 1 nm W 250 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 34 nm N 32
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 29 nm E 94 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 36 nm S 205 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 35 nm E 108
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
1.6 nm W List of airports in Japan
2.4 nm E Aomori Public University
3.0 nm NE Aomori Chuo Gakuin University
3.1 nm NE Aomori Chuo Junior College
4.0 nm N Aomori Museum of Art
3.6 nm NE Aomori University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:17:55 2016