Kawabe, Japan Page

Other names: 川部,かわべ,カワベ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7217 Longitude 140.7401 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 43' 18N Long (DMS) 140° 44' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42096

Weather Charts


Kawabe Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawabe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kawabe Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nyunai (0.9 nm) Inarisawa (0.6 nm)
Nozawa (1.3 nm)
Yokote (1.6 nm)
Kodate (1.5 nm)
Komakino (1.7 nm)
Sakuragari (1.6 nm)
Sawabe (1.8 nm)
Sueyoshi (1.8 nm)
Nojiri (2.3 nm)
OBetsunai (2.3 nm)
Yamaguchi (2.5 nm)
Nogi (2.5 nm)
Asahiyama (2.5 nm)
Ibuki (2.7 nm)
Kawase (2.9 nm)
Hino (2.9 nm)
Obatazawa (0.8 nm)
Moya (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 2 nm W 289 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 28 nm E 92 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 35 nm N 30
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 35 nm S 208 All Nippon Airways
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 34 nm E 106
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NW Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.4 nm NE Aomori Public University
2.4 nm W List of airports in Japan
3.8 nm N Aomori Chuo Gakuin University
3.9 nm N Aomori Chuo Junior College
4.1 nm NE Aomori University
4.2 nm NE Aomori Junior College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:38 2016