Nishi-nijusanbancho, Japan Page

Other names: Nishi-nijūsanbanchō,にしにじゅうさんばんちょう,ニシニジュウサンバンチョウ,西二十三番町

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6058 Longitude 141.1989 Altitude (feet) 223
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 21N Long (DMS) 141° 11' 56E Altitude (meters) 67
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29046

Weather Charts


Nishi-nijusanbancho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishi-nijusanbancho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishi-nijusanbancho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishikanezaki (0.7 nm)
Akanuma (0.8 nm)
Nishi-nijunibancho (0.3 nm)
Nishi-junibancho (0.5 nm)
Nishi-juichibancho (0.6 nm)
Nishi-nijuichibancho (0.6 nm)
Nishi-nibancho (0.7 nm)
Minamitai (0.9 nm)
Nishi-jusanbancho (0.4 nm)
Nishi-juyonbancho (0.5 nm)
Nishi-jugobancho (0.7 nm)
Nishi-sanbancho (0.7 nm)
Inaoicho (0.8 nm)
Nishi-yonbancho (0.8 nm)
Namikinishi (0.2 nm)
Gogo (0.4 nm)
Nishikoina (0.7 nm)
Shimokawara (0.9 nm)
Mukaikawara (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 9 nm E 52 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 12 nm E 103
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 24 nm W 288 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 37 nm N 355
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 45 nm W 237 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE Towadashi Station
1.7 nm NE Higashino-Danchi Station
1.9 nm NE Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
2.2 nm NE Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
3.3 nm NE Takashizu Station
3.5 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.6 nm NE Sannōkō-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:47:10 2016