Nishi-nijuichibancho, Japan Page

Other names: ニシニジュウイチバンチョウ,西二十一番町,にしにじゅういちばんちょう,Nishi-nijūichibanchō

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6144 Longitude 141.1922 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 52N Long (DMS) 141° 11' 32E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30468

Weather Charts


Nishi-nijuichibancho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishi-nijuichibancho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishi-nijuichibancho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minamitai (0.4 nm)
Honkanezaki (0.5 nm)
Naganejiri (0.7 nm)
Hachigo (0.9 nm)
Shichigo (1.0 nm)
Hareyama (1.0 nm)
Nishi-juichibancho (0.4 nm)
Nishi-junibancho (0.5 nm)
Nishi-jusanbancho (0.8 nm)
Nishi-nibancho (0.8 nm)
Nishi-juyonbancho (1.0 nm)
Inaoicho (0.9 nm)
Nishi-sanbancho (1.0 nm)
Nishi-nijunibancho (0.3 nm)
Nishikanezaki (0.5 nm)
Nishi-nijusanbancho (0.6 nm)
Namikinishi (0.8 nm)
Akanuma (1.0 nm)
Gogo (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 9 nm E 56 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 12 nm E 105
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 23 nm W 287 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 37 nm N 355
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 45 nm W 236 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Towadashi Station
1.6 nm NE Higashino-Danchi Station
1.9 nm NE Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
2.2 nm NE Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
3.8 nm N List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.3 nm E Takashizu Station
3.7 nm E Sannōkō-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:36 2016