Nishi-jugobancho, Japan Page

Other names: 西十五番町,ニシジュウゴバンチョウ,Nishi-jūgobanchō,にしじゅうごばんちょう

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.6002 Longitude 141.2125 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 40° 36' 1N Long (DMS) 141° 12' 45E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29210

Weather Charts


Nishi-jugobancho Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishi-jugobancho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nishi-jugobancho Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nishikoina (0.4 nm)
Gogo (0.6 nm)
Namikinishi (0.6 nm)
Nishi-nijusanbancho (0.7 nm)
Nishi-juyonbancho (0.3 nm)
Nishi-yonbancho (0.4 nm)
Nishi-jusanbancho (0.5 nm)
Nishi-sanbancho (0.6 nm)
Higashi-yonbancho (0.7 nm)
Inaoicho (0.9 nm)
Nishi-junibancho (0.8 nm)
Nishi-nibancho (0.9 nm)
Nishi-gobancho (0.3 nm)
Nishi-rokubancho (0.4 nm)
Higashi-gobancho (0.6 nm)
Shiraue (0.6 nm)
Higashi-rokubancho (0.6 nm)
Nishi-jurokubancho (0.2 nm)
Mukaikirida (0.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 9 nm E 48 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 11 nm E 102
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 25 nm W 288 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 38 nm N 354
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 45 nm W 237 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Towadashi Station
1.7 nm N Higashino-Danchi Station
1.8 nm NE Kōgyōkōkō-mae Station
2.0 nm NE Kitasato-Daigaku-mae Station
2.8 nm SE List of Historic Sites of Japan (Aomori)
3.0 nm NE Takashizu Station
3.3 nm NE Sannōkō-mae Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:18:36 2016